2013-01-27, 19:42
Results
The votes have been counted and the results are in for this years community awards.
TC Member Awards
Best Admin: Josh | Runner up: BP
Best Member: Lamp | Runner up: BP
Noobiest Member: Mikee | Runner up: Brad
Fastest Member: Rifo | Runner up: Saphira
Slowest Member: Mikee | Runners up: Nitros, Sinoco & Stephen
Best Cop: Rifo | Runner up: Stunna
Worst Cop: Mikee | Runner up: Nitros
Funniest Member: Mikee | Runner up: Savy
Grumpiest Member: Josh | Runner up: BP
Community Awards
Best Affiliate Team: [GLOW] | Runner up: 6Speed
Best Cop: [6S] B!ll | Runner up: [CSR] Orange
Worst Cop: ProDriver | Runner up: Towcat
Fastest: [6S] B!ll | Runner up: [TC] Saphira
Slowest: [CSR] Jimmy | Runners up: [GLOW] Nick, [GLOW] Special
Grumpiest: Towcat | Runners up: Marius & TGR™ | Seven
Biggest Troll: [CSR] Sargento | Runner up: [TC] Street
Wannabe Admin: Towcat | Runners up: Lewis & [RDSR] Roba
Funniest: [GLOW] Nick | Runner up: [CSR] Orange
Best Skinner: [TC] Elmo | Runner up: Audiojack
Most Annoying: TGR™ | Seven | Runners up: [CSR] Jimmy, [CSR] Marek
Training Team Awards
Best Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Most Dedicated Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Most Helpful Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Best Demonstrator: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Prestigious Awards
The Mikee Thai-Sing-Sumo Award for Crashing: [GLOW] Nick
The Joshua "Forum Spoilers" G. Award for Parking: [TC] Josh
The McGherkin Award for Most Pointless Posting: [TT] KaraK
The Weelob 1.5 Terabyte Man Award: [CSR] Orange
The votes have been counted and the results are in for this years community awards.
TC Member Awards
Best Admin: Josh | Runner up: BP
Best Member: Lamp | Runner up: BP
Noobiest Member: Mikee | Runner up: Brad
Fastest Member: Rifo | Runner up: Saphira
Slowest Member: Mikee | Runners up: Nitros, Sinoco & Stephen
Best Cop: Rifo | Runner up: Stunna
Worst Cop: Mikee | Runner up: Nitros
Funniest Member: Mikee | Runner up: Savy
Grumpiest Member: Josh | Runner up: BP
Community Awards
Best Affiliate Team: [GLOW] | Runner up: 6Speed
Best Cop: [6S] B!ll | Runner up: [CSR] Orange
Worst Cop: ProDriver | Runner up: Towcat
Fastest: [6S] B!ll | Runner up: [TC] Saphira
Slowest: [CSR] Jimmy | Runners up: [GLOW] Nick, [GLOW] Special
Grumpiest: Towcat | Runners up: Marius & TGR™ | Seven
Biggest Troll: [CSR] Sargento | Runner up: [TC] Street
Wannabe Admin: Towcat | Runners up: Lewis & [RDSR] Roba
Funniest: [GLOW] Nick | Runner up: [CSR] Orange
Best Skinner: [TC] Elmo | Runner up: Audiojack
Most Annoying: TGR™ | Seven | Runners up: [CSR] Jimmy, [CSR] Marek
Training Team Awards
Best Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Most Dedicated Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Most Helpful Trainer: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Best Demonstrator: [TC] Saphira | Runner up: [TT] KaraK
Prestigious Awards
The Mikee Thai-Sing-Sumo Award for Crashing: [GLOW] Nick
The Joshua "Forum Spoilers" G. Award for Parking: [TC] Josh
The McGherkin Award for Most Pointless Posting: [TT] KaraK
The Weelob 1.5 Terabyte Man Award: [CSR] Orange